Staff Login

: info@bluestonemigration.com.au : 0 3838-591-95

This visa is for young people who want to holiday and work in Australia for up to a year

What are the conditions of the Australian Working Holiday Visa?

The scheme gives Australia Working Holiday Visa holders casual work rights in order to supplement their travels. Work undertaken must be incidental to the main purpose of holidaying and employment for more than 6 months with any one employer is not allowed. The application for a first Working Holiday Visa must be made offshore (i.e. not in Australia).

Working Holiday Visa Australia – Health and Character Requirements

You must not have any substantial criminal convictions.

You must not have any substantial medical issues.

For more information on the basic requirements for an Australia Working Holiday Visa, please choose the relevant pages, including frequently asked questions on the Australia Working Holiday Visa.

Working Holiday Visa Australia – Requirements

You might be able to get this visa if you :


Are at least 18 but not yet 31 years of age


Do not have a dependent child accompanying you at any time during your stay in Australia


Have a passport from an eligible country and a valid passport with at least 6 months until renewal.


You might be able to apply online by clicking the ‘Apply now’ button below, if you have a passport from an eligible country. See ‘How to Apply’ for a list of eligible countries.


You must have sufficient funds to support yourself when you arrive in Australia.

Bringing your family or partners

As an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or an eligible New Zealand citizen, you may be able to sponsor your family to live in Australia.

Apply Here For A Partner Visa

Partner and Spouse Migration

Partner migration is migration to Australia as the spouse, prospective spouse (fiancée) or interdependent partner (same-sex partner) of an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen.

Apply Here For Child Migration

Child Migration

Partner migration is migration to Australia as the spouse, prospective spouse (fiancée) or interdependent partner (same-sex partner) of an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen.

Apply Here For Child Migration

Child Migration

Child migration is migration to Australia as the dependent child, orphan relative or adopted child of an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen.

Apply Here For Family Migration

Parent Migration

Parents may be able to migrate to Australia if they have a child in Australia who is an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen.

Apply Here For Family Migration

Other Family Migration

Other family’ migration provisions exist for aged dependent relatives, remaining relatives and carers of Australian citizens, permanent residents of Australia and eligible New Zealand citizens to apply for visas to come to Australia permanently.

Apply Here For Other Family Migration

More Details PLEASE CALL RIGHT NOW +91-123456-7890 … We are available

Inquiry